Event space
Mon 10:00 am to 6:00 pm
Photo by Metropolitan Ballroom via Google
Metropolitan Ballroom
Event space on 2555 Shell Road, Brooklyn
The details
- Address2555 Shell Road, Brooklyn, New York, 11223
- Phone+1-718-368-0303
- TradeEvent venues
- BoroughBrooklyn
- Emailmetropolitanballroomnyc@gmail.com
- Websitemetropolitanballroom.nyc
Opening hours
| Monday | 11:00 am to 8:00 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 11:00 am to 8:00 pm |
| Wednesday | 11:00 am to 8:00 pm |
| Thursday | 11:00 am to 8:00 pm |
| Friday | 11:00 am to 8:00 pm |
| Saturday | 11:00 am to 8:00 pm |
| Sunday | 11:00 am to 8:00 pm |
Hours come from public map data or Google and can change. Worth a quick ring before you set off.
Is this your business?
This page was built from public map data, so it has the basics: a name, an address, a number and sometimes the hours. It does not have your prices, your menu, photos of your actual place, or anything about how you got started. None of that has been guessed at or made up.
Claim the page and it becomes yours to run. It stays free, and we never take a cut of what you earn.
On at the moment
Where to find them
Working here
Posted by Metropolitan Ballroom. We read every advert before it goes up, and no advert on this site will ever ask you for money before you have met somebody.
Questions people ask
Is Metropolitan Ballroom open every day?
Yes, Metropolitan Ballroom is open seven days a week.
Is Metropolitan Ballroom open on Sundays?
Yes, 11:00 am to 8:00 pm on Sunday.
Where is Metropolitan Ballroom?
Metropolitan Ballroom is at 2555 Shell Road in Brooklyn, New York, 11223.
What is the phone number for Metropolitan Ballroom?
You can reach Metropolitan Ballroom on +1-718-368-0303. It is their own number, we do not route calls or take a booking fee.
How do I contact Metropolitan Ballroom by email?
Email Metropolitan Ballroom at metropolitanballroomnyc@gmail.com.
Reviews
No reviews yet. If you have been, you can be the first.
GuideBooking a hall: what to ask before you pay a depositRead it
Also near 2555 Shell Road
Other trades within a short walk, because the reason you are on this page is rarely the only errand.
More event venues in Brooklyn
Event space
Mon 10:00 am to 6:00 pm
Event space
Mon Closed
Event space
Mon 12:00 pm to 4:00 am




