Marks Barber Shop, hair salon at 70-20 Fresh Pond Road in Queens, New York

Photo by Daleena Barrera via Google

Hair salon Queens

Marks Barber Shop

Hair salon on 70-20 Fresh Pond Road, Queens

Opening hours

Monday9:00 am to 8:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am to 8:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am to 8:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am to 8:00 pm
Friday9:00 am to 6:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
Sunday9:00 am to 6:00 pm

Hours come from public map data or Google and can change. Worth a quick ring before you set off.

Is this your business?

This page was built from public map data, so it has the basics: a name, an address, a number and sometimes the hours. It does not have your prices, your menu, photos of your actual place, or anything about how you got started. None of that has been guessed at or made up.

Claim the page and it becomes yours to run. It stays free, and we never take a cut of what you earn.

Claim this page, free

Where to find them

Questions people ask

What days is Marks Barber Shop open?

Open Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Sunday. Closed Saturday.

Is Marks Barber Shop open on Sundays?

Yes, 9:00 am to 6:00 pm on Sunday.

Is Marks Barber Shop open on Saturdays?

No, it is closed on Saturdays.

Where is Marks Barber Shop?

Marks Barber Shop is at 70-20 Fresh Pond Road in Queens, New York, 11385.

What is the phone number for Marks Barber Shop?

You can reach Marks Barber Shop on +1-718-418-3193. It is their own number, we do not route calls or take a booking fee.

Reviews

No reviews yet. If you have been, you can be the first.


Finding a salon that can actually do your hairGuideFinding a salon that can actually do your hairRead it
A few doors down

Also near 70-20 Fresh Pond Road

Other trades within a short walk, because the reason you are on this page is rarely the only errand.


More hair salons in Queens

See all
Search Add your business